Lil' Bow Wow
Biography
Artist(Band):Lil' Bow Wow

Real name: Shad Moss
Birth date: March 9 1987
Birth place: Columbus Ohio
Step father's name: Rodney Calswell
Mother's name: Theresa Caldwell
Favorite Sport" Basketball and Football
Movies: like mike, carmen, all about the benjamins...
Read The Full Bio
Lil' Bow Wow

Lil' Bow Wow \  Beware Of Dog \  You Already Know

Lil' Bow Wow — You Already Know lyrics

If you find some error in You Already Know, please submit your corrections to webmaster.
What can fill your heart till it breaks
Make you dream when you're wide awake
What could fill your whole lifetime through
Though it doesn't belong to you

Whoever you are
Wherever you go
Will I meet you there
And how will I know

When you can't hear for listening
When you can't see a single thing
When you don't care what's happening
You already know

What's a feeling that can't be touched
What's a pleasure that hurts so much
Like a promise that you can't break
What can steal every breath you take

Whoever we are
Whenever we touch
Will love disappear
If we take too much

When you can't hear for listening
When you can't see a single thing
When you don't care what's happening
You already know

When the night doesn't let you sleep
When you can't find the words to speak
When this secret's too much to keep
You already know

And when love surrounds you
There'll be no reason to even explain

No reason to explain
What's a secret we can't keep
When a secret's too much to keep
You already know
You know when you know
You already know
When love disappears

You already know
Already know
You already know