Lil' Bow Wow
Biography
Artist(Band):Lil' Bow Wow

Real name: Shad Moss
Birth date: March 9 1987
Birth place: Columbus Ohio
Step father's name: Rodney Calswell
Mother's name: Theresa Caldwell
Favorite Sport" Basketball and Football
Movies: like mike, carmen, all about the benjamins...
Read The Full Bio
Lil' Bow Wow

Lil' Bow Wow \  Beware Of Dog \  The Dog In Me

Lil' Bow Wow — The Dog In Me lyrics

If you find some error in The Dog In Me, please submit your corrections to webmaster.
Yeah
I'm the hottest thing to hit the block
Since the CL5
From CO to ATL I keeps it locked
Like a fresh pair of 23's, once seen
Can't get enough of me, my team
Getting paper from all angles
Which means everybody got a triangle
Ya heard me?
I'm the truth like beans
And when it comes to teens in this rap thing
You looking at the mob
Not to mention that I'm hot
Yeah you already know
And I shuts down the block everywhere that I go
Call me the Tiger Woods of this
Yeah Im gettin explosive
I come with the dopest flow at 13 like whoa

1 - Little girls think that I'm deliscious
Grown folks say I'm just too viscious
But they don't understand
It's just the dog in me
And that's just the way I am
Mess with me you get bit
In 2k I ain't having it
What y'all don't understand?
It's just the dog in me
And that's just the way I am

Lil man with the big checks
Lil man thats got big girls
Wanting to teach me about sex
I don't care who coming
Cause I'm here now
A hundred miles of runnin
Lil Bow Wow
Drop bombs like Flex constantly
And at 6 o'clock
You can find me on Craig street
Can't wait till I can see what the club be about
Can't wait to get a whip
So I can dub it out
I like no gold, I rock corn rolls
The only way I know to hit the block is on swoll
Could never get enough dough?
So I keep grinding
So I can keep shining
And big tymin' like Baby

Repeat 1

Now my wallets to deep for y'all cats to swim
So if you Jockin me I'm dissin' you like Eminem
I mean straight to your face or live on tv
I might look cute but it's the dog in me
That makes me wanna tear it up, everything in sight
Jump from girl to girl to stay out all night long
I'm little but I get mack on
With my nick nack patty wack, crack that bone
Got everybody at home glued to their tube
Waiting to see what I drop new like Clue
Cause when I do what I do I breaks the back
Cause a dog ain't a dog without a pile of stack[wut

Repeat 1